Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at the 2-bedroom Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa Florianopolis, guests can visit the São José da Ponta Grossa Fortress, which is approximately a 10-minute drive away.
The Spider Hill Trail is nestled 2.9 km from the Florianopolis villa, and the large Show Water Park is 4.4 km away.
The property features the views of the garden.
Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa is in proximity to Moraes Lanches, where guests can enjoy various meals. There is also Main Bus train station located nearly a 30-minute ride away.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa?
Guests of Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa?
Guests of Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa are expected to check in around 10:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa?
Visitors of Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Moraes Lanches (approximately 600 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa?
You can stay at Casa Muito Aconchegante Villa with your pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at this holiday home, be sure to explore Florianopolis's main landmarks, including Fortaleza de Sao Jose da Ponta Grossa (4.6 km), the large Show Water Park (4.4 km), and Trilha do Morro das Aranhas, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.